ServicesWorkPriceQuestions
Log inStart your brandStart your brand
Studio/Services/Brand identity

A brand that looks as good as what you sell.

Your logo, colours, type and the rules that hold them together, so every cup, sign and post looks like you.

A brand for our new specialty coffee shop A bilingual identity for our chocolate house Rebrand our family business for the next twenty years Packaging and a brand for our sparkling soda A brand book our whole team can follow
Start your brand→From $4,000★★★★★4.7 Trustpilot5.0 Google

Brands we built.

See more on the wall→
Black profile silhouette against a cool blue grey gradient with the white Indigo pinwheel lockup centered

Indigo

An energy brand with a laboratory's discipline and sudden heat

The LINNÉ cover: the Arabic wordmark in olive on cream above a stack of three chocolates.

LINNÉ

A bilingual identity for a chocolate house built around gifting.

The back of a white Lyonne sweatshirt with the red wordmark, worn by a model with tousled blonde hair, beside a panel of textured glass

Lyonne

Quiet luxury with a subversive streak, made to outlast trends

Basis case study hero: the Basis mark and wordmark over a monochrome photograph of a figure crouching with a vinyl record

Basis

A complete brand identity for a radio and music studio: a beat on a sound, a rhythm, a voice

A scattered pile of CRUST takeaway cups in brand blue and off-white, the wordmark repeated three times down each one

CRUST

Café Bakery. Slow Made. Well Loved.

The Atiya wordmark set in white over the surface of freshly whisked matcha, the green shading from bright to deep across the bowl.

Atiya

The logo is the whisk

A Luma can standing in crushed ice on a pink ground

Luma

A sparkling hydration brand with sticker sheet energy

Olive Light Roast and caramel Medium Roast Dalleh coffee bags side by side on a linen cream ground

Dalleh

A bilingual identity for coffee poured from the dallah.

The Bin Mohammed lockup, cream Arabic calligraphy centred on deep green with clear space on every side.

Bin Mohammed

A calligraphic Arabic identity for a halwa house, built on a field of quatrefoils.

The Local Shell stall at dusk under a blue and white striped awning, warm bulbs strung along its edge, oysters laid out on ice behind the counter and the A-board on the pavement

Local Shell

Let's find your favorite sauce

The Tropical cover: a hand balancing an iced orange drink on someone's head against a blue sky, the Latin wordmark, the palm and the Arabic wordmark across the glass.A studio study

Tropical

A juice and ice cream bar brand: a palm between two scripts, three colours you can taste, and stripes on everything it hands you.

The salon at dusk seen wide: pale stone facade, navy fascia lettered OOH LALA SALON & SPA, a lit pointed arch doorway, palm trees against a deep blue sky

Ooh Lala

One line holds the word together

Start with the core. Add what you need.

  • 3logo versions, ready for every size
  • 5brand colours
  • 2typefaces
  • +pattern, brand book, voice, naming or a mascot, when you need them
Free, no sign-up

Does your brand hold together?

Eight quick questions about how your brand shows up today. Your answers stay on this page.

One price, before you start.

You see the itemised total in the chat before you pay anything.

Your brand core: logo, colours and type$4,000
  • Logo in three versions
  • Five colours
  • Two typefaces
  • Every file for print and screen
  • Three rounds of changes
Start your brand→

Add when you need it

  • Brand pattern$750
  • Brand guide$1,000
  • Brand book$2,500
  • Brand voice$1,000
  • Naming, from$300
  • A mascot$4,500
30% to startPay in full, save 5%3 rounds of changes includedYou own the files

What you see, step by step.

  1. TodaySee your priceTell us about your business and see every piece of your brand itemised in minutes.
  2. Day 2KickoffThe team starts within two working days of your go.
  3. Day 5First lookA moodboard and two or three directions. You pick the one that feels like you.
  4. Day 15 to 20Your brandThe core finished, then each piece you added, each with its own date.

Usual dates. Yours are confirmed before you pay.

Hear it from clients who were in your shoes.

5.0Google, based on 22 reviews4.7Trustpilot Excellent, based on 30 reviews
Trustpilot
Kyle and his team always keep an open line of communication and follow up. It is vital to keep each other in the loop - even when I get busy - Kyle and his team patiently try...
Alina
Trustpilot
Awesome team and really dedicated to what they do! Very friendly and creative!!
Kwaku AmprakoFounder of Akrivi
Google
Incredible work provided
Alex GonzalezConfluent
Trustpilot
Our collaboration with Brainy Circles resulted in a 2× increase in signups. Their strategic approach and execution had a direct impact on our business growth.
Tamer OkailCo-Founder QoQo.ai
Trustpilot
Based on these positive outcomes, we're excited about the possibility of working together on future projects. Your combination of quality content creation...
Erika PatriciaProduct Marketing Associate at Phase
Trustpilot
Super easy to work with and communications was great!
Nicole ReedPartnerships Director
Google
Quick answers to questions, clear instructions Detailed throughout the cooperation 😊 Delivery was on time was a pleasure. Thank you so much! Highly recommended 👍
Aleksandra KrasnoperovaSr. Global Supply Manager
Google
Helpful and super responsive!
Julie GarciaVice President
Trustpilot
Kyle and his team always keep an open line of communication and follow up. It is vital to keep each other in the loop - even when I get busy - Kyle and his team patiently try...
Alina
Trustpilot
Awesome team and really dedicated to what they do! Very friendly and creative!!
Kwaku AmprakoFounder of Akrivi
Google
Incredible work provided
Alex GonzalezConfluent
Trustpilot
Our collaboration with Brainy Circles resulted in a 2× increase in signups. Their strategic approach and execution had a direct impact on our business growth.
Tamer OkailCo-Founder QoQo.ai
Trustpilot
Based on these positive outcomes, we're excited about the possibility of working together on future projects. Your combination of quality content creation...
Erika PatriciaProduct Marketing Associate at Phase
Trustpilot
Super easy to work with and communications was great!
Nicole ReedPartnerships Director
Google
Quick answers to questions, clear instructions Detailed throughout the cooperation 😊 Delivery was on time was a pleasure. Thank you so much! Highly recommended 👍
Aleksandra KrasnoperovaSr. Global Supply Manager
Google
Helpful and super responsive!
Julie GarciaVice President
Trustpilot
The team was easy to communicate with, understood what we needed, and delivered everything smoothly. The result looks great and feels right for our brand.
Victoria Keller
Google
I'm very excited about our cooperation. The team's efficiency and professionalism have exceeded my expectations, and I highly recommend their services.
Madi McCreeshDigital Designer
Trustpilot
The branding solutions provided were not only visually compelling but also aligned perfectly with our company's values and market positioning.
Jamila AhmadovaCoordinator
Trustpilot
Kyle and his Team perfectly captured the essence of both brands with creativity and professionalism. The designs are unique, modern, and reflect exactly what...
Sébastien MaigrotFounder CEO of Artemis
Trustpilot
Easy submission via special form, good and professional communication. It is not our first time working with UX Brainy; every time, the job was done according...
Daria NuykinaHead of Marketing at Clay.Global
Google
Super professional and Efficient!
Amr EidSenior Manager
Trustpilot
The whole process was easy and the constant support of the team to clear the doubts was helpful.
Aleena SultanaBrand Manager
Trustpilot
The team was easy to communicate with, understood what we needed, and delivered everything smoothly. The result looks great and feels right for our brand.
Victoria Keller
Google
I'm very excited about our cooperation. The team's efficiency and professionalism have exceeded my expectations, and I highly recommend their services.
Madi McCreeshDigital Designer
Trustpilot
The branding solutions provided were not only visually compelling but also aligned perfectly with our company's values and market positioning.
Jamila AhmadovaCoordinator
Trustpilot
Kyle and his Team perfectly captured the essence of both brands with creativity and professionalism. The designs are unique, modern, and reflect exactly what...
Sébastien MaigrotFounder CEO of Artemis
Trustpilot
Easy submission via special form, good and professional communication. It is not our first time working with UX Brainy; every time, the job was done according...
Daria NuykinaHead of Marketing at Clay.Global
Google
Super professional and Efficient!
Amr EidSenior Manager
Trustpilot
The whole process was easy and the constant support of the team to clear the doubts was helpful.
Aleena SultanaBrand Manager

Questions,
answered.

Something else? Email us.

The core, a logo with its colours and type, is $4,000. Add a pattern ($750), a brand guide ($1,000) or a full brand book ($2,500), a brand voice ($1,000) or a mascot ($4,500), and see the itemised total before you pay.

Usually 15 to 20 working days for the core, from kickoff. Each piece you add has its own date, and all of them are confirmed before you pay.

A logo is one mark. An identity is the system around it: colours, type, pattern and the rules that keep every sign, package and post consistent.

Yes. A shortlist of names is $300, full naming is $800, and full naming with domain and social handle checks is $1,000. It is not a legal trademark search.

Yes. Full ownership of the final work, with the source files, transfers to you when the final payment is made.

3 rounds of changes are included, and you approve each milestone. More rounds after that are billed at the hourly rate in your agreement, and you are told before anything is charged.

Yes. We work remotely with businesses worldwide, and your whole project runs on one page where you see every step, file and invoice.

30% to start, then the rest by milestone as you approve each one. Pay in full up front and you save 5%. Cancel before work starts and everything comes back except the card fee.

Read before you start.

How to create a brand identityPaperBrand identity guidelinesPaperRebrand or brand refresh?PaperThe brand naming processPaper

Often paired with.

Logo designA mark drawn for your name and tested at every size.Packaging designLabels and packaging that sell from the shelf.

Here for something else?

For designersDesign brands? Get your work featured on Brand Brainy.For brandsLaunching something? Put it in front of 1.7M designers on our pages.

Tell us about your brand.

One sentence in the box is enough. You see your price in the chat, in minutes.

Start your brand→From $4,000
Kyle CyrusPrefer email? Write to Kyle.Kyle Cyrus, Client Partner, replies personally.
or book a call

We only use your email to reply about this enquiry.

studio

The design and build arm of Brainy. A design community of 1.7M, shipping since 2014.

Visit brainy.ink
StudioServicesWallPlatformProcessFAQStart a projectBrand brief
BrainyBrainyPaperForgeCarte, restaurant ordering app
SocialInstagramLinkedIn
© 2026 Brainy. Designed and built in-house.TermsEstonia, building worldwide.
Start your brandStart your brand